ABATE of Washington Chapters

ABATE of Washington has 23 Active chapters listed in Washington State and new chapters starting up
Chapter members meet monthly to discuss many motorcycle topics:
Chapter meetings are open to anyone, members and non-members. Please join us for our next meeting near you.
To contact the ABATE of Washington State Office

ABATE of Washington
P.O. Box 8369
Tacoma, WA 98419-0369

ABATE of Washington Chapters are listed alphabetically below

Columbia Gorge

Coordinator: Micki Robinson
Address

PO Box 357
Goldendale, WA 98620
509-250-2245


Coordinator Email:

mickij_robinson@yahoo.com
Meeting Location: American Legion

108 N Grant
Goldendale, WA 98620
509-773-3731

7:00 PM Secon Monday of each month
Dinner & Social hour at 6:00 PM

Columbia River Chapter

Coordinator: Keith Parkison
Address

148 N James Ave
East Wenatchee, WA 98802
(509) 760-3199


Coordinator Email:

mhdragger@gmail.com
Meeting Location: Godfather's Pizza

1041 N Wenatchee Ave
Wenatchee, WA 98801


First Thursday of the month at 7:00 PM

East Pierce County

Coordinator: Mic (Leprechaun) Cain
Address

PO Box 1348
Sumner, WA 98390
253-405-3000


Coordinator Email:

mic_cain@yahoo.com
Meeting Location: Buckley Eagles Aerie 1387

29021 SR 410 East
Buckley, WA 98321
253-862-3767

10:00 am - Last Sunday of the month

Elk Country

Coordinator: Brian Lange
Address

PO Box 1835
Morton, WA 98356
253-209-2439


Coordinator Email:

elkcountryabate@yahoo.com
Meeting Location: The Moose Lodge

102 Main Ave
Morton, WA 98356


First Sunday of the month at 12:00 Noon

Grant County

Coordinator: Susan Carson
Address

P.O. Box 1392
Moses Lake, WA 98837
206-612-2555


Coordinator Email:

nhragirl2010@gmail.com
Meeting Location: American Legion

276 8th Ave NW
Ephrata, WA 98823


7:00 PM - Second Wednesday of the month

Grays Harbor

Coordinator: Don Florek
Address

ABATE Grays Harbor Chapter
PO Box 1032 Aberdeen, WA 98520
360-533-7900

Chapter Website
Coordinator Email:

gutterguy67@yahoo.com
Meeting Location: 40-8

2313 Simpson Avenue
Aberdeen, WA 98520
360-581-6392

2nd Wednesday of the Month @ 6:30pm

Inland Empire Chapter

Coordinator: Seth McIntosh
Address

P.O. Box 40474
Spokane, WA 99220
509-991-5400


Coordinator Email:

sethmc@hotmail.com
Meeting Location: Illinois Ave Bar and Grill

1403 E Illinois Ave
Spokane, WA 99207
(509) 482-6033

2nd Saturday of the month @ 10 AM

Key Peninsula

Coordinator: Jay Jackson
Address

P.O. Box 602
Burley, WA 98322
253-884-1909


Coordinator Email:

jayj1251@gmail.com
Meeting Location: The Floatation Device

14511 Sherman Dr. NW
Gig Harbor, WA 98332


2nd Thursday--business--7 pm at the Float in Purdy
3rd Thursday--7 pm--TBD at business meeting

Kittitas County

Coordinator: Joe Hill
Address

PO Box 1724
Ellensburg, WA 98926
509-929-0729

Chapter Website
Coordinator Email:

papahill.66@gmail.com
Meeting Location: Buzz Inn Steakhouse

2202 South Canyon Road
Ellensburg, WA 98926


First Tuesday of the month
5:30 pm social, 6:00 pm business meeting

Lewis County

Coordinator: Terry Butler
Address

PO Box 1108
Centralia, WA 98531
360-269-0041

Chapter Website
Coordinator Email:

Meeting Location: The Moose

1400 Grand Ave
Centralia, WA 98531
360-736-3755

7:00pm - 2nd and 4th Wednesday of the month

Mason County

Coordinator: David (Bottles) Childers
Address

PO Box 213
Shelton, WA 98584
360-490-1399

Chapter Website
Coordinator Email:

dchilders@pugetsound.edu
Meeting Location: Taylor Station Restaurant

62 SE Lynch Rd
Shelton, WA 98584
360-426-8501

1st Wednesday of the Month
Social @ 6:00 pm and Meeting starts @ 7:00 pm

North Kitsap

Coordinator: Jim McVey
Address

PO Box 5831
Bremerton, WA 98312
360-340-2228

Chapter Website
Coordinator Email:

jmcvey@wavecable.com
Meeting Location: All Star Lanes

10710 Silverdale Way NW
Silverdale, WA 98383


7:00 pm - 1st Wednesday of the month
Meeting is in the Atrium

North Olympic

Coordinator: Neil Eckerson
Address

PO Box 3745
Sequim, WA 98382-3745
360-683-8598


Coordinator Email:

eckersonc@olypen.com
Meeting Location: Las Palomas

1085 E. Washington Street
Sequim, WA 98382


7:00 pm - 3rd Tuesday of each month (excluding holidays)

North Snohomish County

Coordinator: Jason McCarter
Address

PO Box 1288
Marysville, WA 98270
(425) 343-2554

Chapter Website
Coordinator Email:

jaybrdm@yahoo.com
Meeting Location: Everett Eagles (F.O.E. #13)

1216 Broadway
Everett, WA
425-252-5713

11:00 am - 3rd Sunday of each month

Olympia

Coordinator: Robbie Thompson
Address

PO Box 7129
Olympia, WA 98507-7129
360-888-5137

Chapter Website
Coordinator Email:

robbietaboo@gmail.com
Meeting Location: Tea Leaf II

4646 Pacific AVE SE
Lacey, WA 98503
360-459-3800

1st Thursday of each month
Social 6:00 pm and Meeting starts at 7:00 pm

Pacific County

Coordinator: Lenny Pletsch
Address

PO Box 203
Naselle, WA 98638
360-484-7226


Coordinator Email:

lenny@wwest.net
Meeting Location: Hunter's Inn

1060 State Route 4
Naselle, WA
360-484-9215

10:00 am - 1st Sunday of every month

Rat City

Coordinator: James Hemmingsen
Address

PO BOX 46033
Seattle, WA 98146
704-400-0556

Chapter Website
Coordinator Email:

james.hemmingsen@gmail.com
Meeting Location: The White Center Pizza and Spaghetti House

10231 16th Ave SW
Seattle, WA 98146
206-246-0892

2nd Tuesday of every month
6:00 pm Social - 7:00 pm Meeting

Sky Valley

Coordinator: Rod Hobelman
Address

Sky Valley Chapter
P.O. Box 784 Snohomish, WA 98291
360-563-9763

Chapter Website
Coordinator Email:

HdRedDog92@aol.com
Meeting Location: Eagles FOE #195

606 Maple Ave.
Snohomish, WA 98290


Bike Show Meeting 1st. Monday of the Month
Chapter Meeting 2nd. Monday of the Month

South King County

Coordinator: Pete Fox
Address

PO Box 1931
Auburn, WA 98071
253-632-0173

Chapter Website
Coordinator Email:

peteandayla@yahoo.com
Meeting Location: The Longhorn BBQ

635 C St. SW
Auburn, WA 98001


7:00 pm - First Monday of every Month

Spanaway

Coordinator: Billy De Hunter
Address

PO BOX 154
Spanaway, WA 98387
253-223-5393

Chapter Website
Coordinator Email:

wcfango3@hotmail.com
Meeting Location: Uncle Sam's Bar & Grill

16003 Pacific Ave S
Spanaway, WA 98387


Business Meeting - 1st Tuesday at 7pm
Agenda Planning - preceeding Sunday at 10am

Star Lake

Coordinator: Kate Scott
Address

P.O. Box 1344
Milton, WA 98354
206-450-8425


Coordinator Email:

krscott13@msn.com
Meeting Location: Bud's Bar and Grill

2702 Milton Way
Milton, WA 98354


10:00 AM - 1st Sunday of the month

Tacoma

Coordinator: Steve Carlsberg
Address

PO Box 98178
Lakewood, WA 98496
360-402-5044

Chapter Website
Coordinator Email:

coordinator@tacomaabate.org
Meeting Location: VFW Hall #969

3510 McKinley Avenue East
Tacoma, WA


7:00 pm - 1st Wednesday of every month

Tri-Cities Chapter

Coordinator: Kathi Bolton
Address

112 W 21st Ave
Kennewick, WA 99337-8105
509-430-9688

Chapter Website
Coordinator Email:

kathi_young@msn.com
Meeting Location: Clover Island Inn

425 Clover Island Dr.
(4th floor)Kennewick, WA 99336


Second Thursday of each month @ 6:30pm